Legion of Warriors Fantasy Football League

Hall of Fame

Champions, podiums and the all-time table. Owners are tracked by ESPN member ID across team-name changes.

Champions

2025
๐Ÿ†
Boston Braves
Jamie Taylor 6-8 ยท #7 seedFinal: 167.15โ€“185.10 vs Detroit Robbers
2024
๐Ÿ†
Virginia Schnauzers
Jason Butler 10-4 ยท #1 seedFinal: 223.20โ€“158.05 vs Philadelphia Death
2023
๐Ÿ†
Detroit Robbers
Martin Anilane 9-5 ยท #4 seedFinal: 210.05โ€“125.55 vs Guatemala City Mayans
2022
๐Ÿ†
Dubai Falcons
Sagar Tolani 8-6 ยท #7 seedFinal: 119.34โ€“144.05 vs Virginia Schnauzers
2021
๐Ÿ†
Detroit Robbers
Martin Anilane 11-3 ยท #1 seedFinal: 181.00โ€“157.10 vs Montreal Mounties
2020
๐Ÿ†
Baltimore Bandits
Paul Fink 12-1 ยท #1 seedFinal: 208.40โ€“157.25 vs Dubai Falcons
2019
๐Ÿ†
Baltimore Bandits
Paul Fink 10-3 ยท #2 seedFinal: 223.85โ€“127.97 vs Memphis Predators
2018
๐Ÿ†
Baltimore Bandits
Paul Fink 12-1 ยท #1 seedFinal: 183.15โ€“151.89 vs Memphis Predators
2017
๐Ÿ†
Boston Braves
Jamie Taylor 8-5 ยท #5 seedFinal: 140.48โ€“183.25 vs Baltimore Bandits
2016
๐Ÿ†
Dallas Werewolves
Shaun Revere 10-3 ยท #3 seedFinal: 176.20โ€“186.70 vs Baltimore Bandits
2015
๐Ÿ†
Baltimore Bandits
Paul Fink 8-5 ยท #5 seedFinal: 151.30โ€“154.10 vs Dallas Werewolves
2014
๐Ÿ†
Durham Eubanks
Taylor Eubank 10-4 ยท #4 seedFinal: 122.59โ€“140.30 vs Boston Braves
2013
๐Ÿ†
Washington Hogs
Craig Poppe 8-6 ยท #4 seedFinal: 145.00โ€“161.50 vs Durham Eubanks

Titles by owner

OwnerTitlesYearsRunner-upYears3rdPlayoff W-L
Paul Fink๐Ÿ†๐Ÿ†๐Ÿ†๐Ÿ† 42015, 2018, 2019, 202022016, 2017013-4
Jamie Taylor๐Ÿ†๐Ÿ† 22017, 202512014210-7
Martin Anilane๐Ÿ†๐Ÿ† 22021, 20231202506-5
Jason Butler๐Ÿ† 120241202224-6
Shaun Revere๐Ÿ† 120161201506-2
Taylor Eubank๐Ÿ† 120141201304-2
Sagar Tolani๐Ÿ† 120221202004-3
Craig Poppe๐Ÿ† 120130โ€“03-0
Derek Cogar 0โ€“22018, 201903-6
William Crandley III 0โ€“1202401-1
Cory DePasquale 0โ€“1202101-2
Andy Fadely 0โ€“1202302-1

Every season's podium (and basement)

SeasonChampionRunner-up3rd placeLast place
2025Jamie Taylor (Boston Braves)Martin AnilaneAndy MorrisDerek Cogar
2024Jason Butler (Virginia Schnauzers)William Crandley IIIJacob MeyerKenneth Tinsley
2023Martin Anilane (Detroit Robbers)Andy FadelyJacob MeyerJason Butler
2022Sagar Tolani (Dubai Falcons)Jason ButlerShaun PolitePhillip Garrett
2021Martin Anilane (Detroit Robbers)Cory DePasqualeJason ButlerWilliam Crandley III
2020Paul Fink (Baltimore Bandits)Sagar TolaniJamie TaylorAndrew Ra
2019Paul Fink (Baltimore Bandits)Derek CogarPhillip GarrettUnknown owner (Indianapolis Wolverines)
2018Paul Fink (Baltimore Bandits)Derek CogarPhillip GarrettShaun Revere
2017Jamie Taylor (Boston Braves)Paul FinkJason ButlerSagar Tolani
2016Shaun Revere (Dallas Werewolves)Paul FinkPhillip GarrettDerek Cogar
2015Paul Fink (Baltimore Bandits)Shaun RevereJamie TaylorDerek Cogar
2014Taylor Eubank (Durham Eubanks)Jamie TaylorRyan KirkPaul Fink
2013Craig Poppe (Washington Hogs)Taylor EubankRyan KirkSagar Tolani

All-time records

RkOwnerSeasonsRecordWin %PFPAPlayoffsPlayoff W-LTitlesRunner-upLast
1Eddie Feliz113-10.9292,122.01,797.510-1000
2Ryan Kirk329-11-10.7206,461.65,998.531-3000
3Paul Fink1091-430.67921,790.019,877.9813-4421
4Taylor Eubank326-150.6346,641.65,880.734-2110
5Alexander Bielski321-130.6185,888.15,584.120-2000
6Andy Fadely18-60.5712,343.52,271.012-1010
7Jason Butler14103-78-10.56929,058.628,085.874-6111
8Phillip Garrett860-460.56616,493.416,191.751-5001
9Jamie Taylor1394-740.56027,169.126,183.6910-7210
10Cory DePasquale538-300.55910,804.710,497.121-2010
11Alexander Conrad211-90.5503,190.33,385.310-1000
12Shaun Polite322-190.5376,286.26,317.721-2000
13Younes Bouamri534-310.5239,724.49,559.642-4000
14Martin Anilane1495-870.52228,192.527,931.276-5210
15Shaun Revere746-46-10.50013,490.413,910.236-2111
16Andy Morris424-240.5007,624.67,648.422-2000
17Pierre Rousseau214-140.5004,762.74,851.610-1000
18Derek Cogar1487-950.47827,798.027,716.163-6023
19Jacob Meyer636-400.47412,076.312,241.821-2000
20Kenneth Tinsley422-260.4587,835.77,729.200-0001
21Sagar Tolani1059-750.44019,577.820,118.044-3112
22Craig Poppe527-400.4039,472.59,779.113-0100
23Erin Foley526-410.3889,079.79,790.210-1000
24Aaron B312-220.3535,228.45,565.200-0000
25Eddie Grizzle627-52-10.34410,634.511,569.220-2000
26William Crandley III834-680.33314,773.316,042.311-1011
27Andrew Ra313-280.3175,995.16,424.500-0001
28Devin Johnson413-350.2717,291.08,266.800-0000
29Unknown owner (Indianapolis Wolverines)13-100.2311,569.21,903.500-0001
30Richard Sarhanis12-110.1541,800.22,057.600-0000