Legion of Warriors Fantasy Football League

Season by Season

Final regular-season standings (seed order) and the playoff bracket. Top 6 make the playoffs; seeds 1–2 get a bye.

2026 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013

2026 — in progress (week 7)

SeedTeamOwnerRecordPFPAFinish
1Boston BravesJamie Taylor5-11,077.3931.2
2Detroit RobbersMartin Anilane4-21,029.1941.8
3Virginia SchnauzersJason Butler4-21,172.61,079.5
4Stafford KnightsKenneth Tinsley5-11,052.4871.3
5Centreville River RatsAaron B4-2967.0913.4
6Roma WolvesAlexander Bielski3-31,071.3961.0
7Crashouts of MadagascarAlexander Conrad3-3965.21,106.5
8Dublin KrakenJacob Meyer3-3960.8945.7
9Waldorf Sea KingsDevin Johnson2-4999.01,057.0
10Loudoun JackrabbitsAndy Morris2-4877.4962.8
11Philadelphia DeathWilliam Crandley III1-5955.31,073.6
12Memphis PredatorsDerek Cogar + Dave Cogar0-6786.91,070.3

2025 — champion: Jamie Taylor

Quarterfinal (wk 15): Loudoun Jackrabbits 180.35 – 169.97 Cochabamba Crashouts Quarterfinal (wk 15): Roma Wolves 158.45 – 220.4 Boston Braves Semifinal (wk 16): Detroit Robbers 199.15 – 159.4 Loudoun Jackrabbits Semifinal (wk 16): Virginia Schnauzers 160.4 – 180.1 Boston Braves Championship (wk 17): Detroit Robbers 167.15 – 185.1 Boston Braves

SeedTeamOwnerRecordPFPAFinish
1Detroit RobbersMartin Anilane13-12,500.02,258.5Runner-up
2Virginia SchnauzersJason Butler12-22,569.22,189.2#4
3Roma WolvesAlexander Bielski9-52,421.82,346.7#5
4Loudoun JackrabbitsAndy Morris8-62,276.02,157.13rd
5Cochabamba CrashoutsAlexander Conrad8-62,225.12,278.8#6
6Memphis PredatorsDerek Cogar + Dave Cogar6-82,339.02,271.2#12
7Boston BravesJamie Taylor6-82,292.42,257.9🏆 Champion
8Stafford KnightsKenneth Tinsley6-82,234.22,326.3#7
9Waldorf Sea KingsDevin Johnson5-92,122.62,309.7#11
10Philadelphia DeathWilliam Crandley III4-102,139.42,297.7#10
11Dublin KrakenJacob Meyer4-102,071.32,317.8#8
12Centreville River RatsAaron B3-112,127.52,307.5#9

2024 — champion: Jason Butler

Quarterfinal (wk 15): Loudoun Jackrabbits 202.1 – 168.95 Memphis Predators Quarterfinal (wk 15): Roma Wolves 171.75 – 228.0 Dublin Kraken Semifinal (wk 16): Virginia Schnauzers 200.8 – 153.05 Loudoun Jackrabbits Semifinal (wk 16): Philadelphia Death 177.0 – 173.7 Dublin Kraken Championship (wk 17): Virginia Schnauzers 223.2 – 158.05 Philadelphia Death

SeedTeamOwnerRecordPFPAFinish
1Virginia SchnauzersJason Butler10-42,529.02,288.3🏆 Champion
2Philadelphia DeathWilliam Crandley III9-52,241.52,223.8Runner-up
3Roma WolvesAlexander Bielski9-52,395.12,276.4#5
4Loudoun JackrabbitsAndy Morris9-52,251.62,141.5#4
5Memphis PredatorsDerek Cogar + Dave Cogar7-72,312.52,295.6#6
6Dublin KrakenJacob Meyer7-72,246.42,250.93rd
7Boston BravesJamie Taylor6-82,469.12,489.8#11
8Detroit RobbersMartin Anilane6-82,238.82,213.2#9
9Pittsburgh SpartansPierre Rousseau6-82,301.22,500.7#8
10Stafford KnightsKenneth Tinsley5-92,319.82,279.1#12
11Centreville River RatsAaron B5-92,134.02,344.3#10
12Waldorf Sea KingsDevin Johnson5-92,281.82,417.2#7

2023 — champion: Martin Anilane

Quarterfinal (wk 15): Detroit Robbers 231.9 – 162.3 Pittsburgh Spartans Quarterfinal (wk 15): Boston Braves 166.8 – 180.15 Guatemala City Mayans Semifinal (wk 16): Dublin Kraken 154.65 – 160.25 Detroit Robbers Semifinal (wk 16): Memphis Predators 150.35 – 218.0 Guatemala City Mayans Championship (wk 17): Detroit Robbers 210.05 – 125.55 Guatemala City Mayans

SeedTeamOwnerRecordPFPAFinish
1Dublin KrakenJacob Meyer9-52,298.12,134.43rd
2Memphis PredatorsDerek Cogar + Dave Cogar9-52,401.12,291.4#4
3Boston BravesJamie Taylor7-72,434.02,248.3#5
4Detroit RobbersMartin Anilane9-52,259.32,127.4🏆 Champion
5Pittsburgh SpartansPierre Rousseau8-62,461.52,350.9#6
6Guatemala City MayansAndy Fadely8-62,343.52,271.0Runner-up
7Virginia SchnauzersJason Butler8-62,194.72,321.8#12
8Montreal MountiesCory DePasquale7-72,401.42,198.3#8
9Philadelphia DeathWilliam Crandley III7-72,123.52,188.0#9
10Stafford KnightsKenneth Tinsley6-82,229.22,252.6#10
11Loudoun JackrabbitsAndy Morris5-92,219.72,386.9#7
12Waldorf Sea KingsDevin Johnson1-131,887.72,482.7#11

2022 — champion: Sagar Tolani

Quarterfinal (wk 15): Dallas Werewolves 221.0 – 141.45 Boston Braves Quarterfinal (wk 15): Detroit Robbers 170.0 – 176.5 Dubai Falcons Semifinal (wk 16): Virginia Schnauzers 178.59 – 139.2 Dallas Werewolves Semifinal (wk 16): Montreal Mounties 162.7 – 191.35 Dubai Falcons Championship (wk 17): Virginia Schnauzers 119.34 – 144.05 Dubai Falcons

SeedTeamOwnerRecordPFPAFinish
1Virginia SchnauzersJason Butler11-32,597.12,336.1Runner-up
2Montreal MountiesCory DePasquale9-52,458.72,330.5#4
3Detroit RobbersMartin Anilane8-62,402.02,281.0#5
4Dallas WerewolvesShaun Revere9-52,229.82,168.33rd
5Boston BravesJamie Taylor8-62,302.22,272.5#6
6Memphis PredatorsDerek Cogar + Dave Cogar8-62,233.52,275.9#9
7Dubai FalconsSagar Tolani + Tate Walters8-62,278.32,168.1🏆 Champion
8Baltimore BanditsPaul Fink7-72,346.62,342.8#8
9Philadelphia DeathWilliam Crandley III6-81,990.62,032.4#10
10Dublin KrakenJacob Meyer5-92,129.22,282.6#7
11Fargo Cold CutsPhillip Garrett3-111,982.32,292.4#12
12Pittsburgh HornetsAndrew Ra2-122,067.02,234.8#11

2021 — champion: Martin Anilane

Quarterfinal (wk 15): Memphis Predators 143.55 – 159.45 Virginia Schnauzers Quarterfinal (wk 15): Baltimore Bandits 186.38 – 146.29 Dubai Falcons Semifinal (wk 16): Detroit Robbers 173.4 – 163.95 Virginia Schnauzers Semifinal (wk 16): Montreal Mounties 154.3 – 148.23 Baltimore Bandits Championship (wk 17): Detroit Robbers 181.0 – 157.1 Montreal Mounties

SeedTeamOwnerRecordPFPAFinish
1Detroit RobbersMartin Anilane11-32,570.32,118.2🏆 Champion
2Montreal MountiesCory DePasquale11-32,381.52,213.2Runner-up
3Baltimore BanditsPaul Fink9-52,371.22,281.6#4
4Memphis PredatorsDerek Cogar + Dave Cogar9-52,314.12,223.8#6
5Virginia SchnauzersJason Butler8-62,410.02,258.83rd
6Dublin AurochsJacob Meyer8-62,370.62,310.3#11
7Dallas WerewolvesShaun Revere6-82,187.42,181.4#10
8Dubai FalconsSagar Tolani + Tate Walters5-92,380.22,449.1#5
9Fargo Cold CutsPhillip Garrett5-92,322.62,471.5#7
10Boston BravesJamie Taylor5-92,194.12,375.2#9
11Pittsburgh HornetsAndrew Ra5-92,151.02,376.1#8
12Philadelphia DeathWilliam Crandley III2-121,975.12,368.8#12

2020 — champion: Paul Fink

Quarterfinal (wk 14): Dallas Werewolves 110.4 – 171.75 N. Woodbridge Avengers Quarterfinal (wk 14): Boston Braves 187.05 – 177.2 Detroit Robbers Semifinal (wk 15): Baltimore Bandits 214.8 – 145.4 N. Woodbridge Avengers Semifinal (wk 15): Dubai Falcons 202.8 – 145.65 Boston Braves Championship (wk 16): Baltimore Bandits 208.4 – 157.25 Dubai Falcons

SeedTeamOwnerRecordPFPAFinish
1Baltimore BanditsPaul Fink12-12,372.01,824.3🏆 Champion
2Dubai FalconsSagar Tolani + Tate Walters8-52,090.81,954.7Runner-up
3Boston BravesJamie Taylor8-52,064.41,861.93rd
4Dallas WerewolvesShaun Revere7-61,869.11,968.0#6
5N. Woodbridge AvengersYounes Bouamri7-61,903.91,903.4#4
6Detroit RobbersMartin Anilane6-71,978.42,080.8#5
7Memphis PredatorsDerek Cogar + Dave Cogar6-71,930.41,921.4#9
8Montreal MountiesCory DePasquale6-71,927.11,945.1#11
9Pittsburgh HornetsAndrew Ra6-71,777.01,813.6#12
10Virginia SchnauzersJason Butler5-81,915.81,918.0#8
11Fargo Cold CutsPhillip Garrett4-91,875.52,136.3#7
12Philadelphia DeathWilliam Crandley III3-101,611.81,988.6#10

2019 — champion: Paul Fink

Quarterfinal (wk 14): N. Woodbridge Avengers 160.45 – 176.9 Memphis Predators Quarterfinal (wk 14): Dallas Werewolves 141.5 – 138.91 Detroit Robbers Semifinal (wk 15): Fargo Cold Cuts 135.9 – 160.75 Memphis Predators Semifinal (wk 15): Baltimore Bandits 147.8 – 129.45 Dallas Werewolves Championship (wk 16): Baltimore Bandits 223.85 – 127.97 Memphis Predators

SeedTeamOwnerRecordPFPAFinish
1Fargo Cold CutsPhillip Garrett11-22,155.81,905.43rd
2Baltimore BanditsPaul Fink10-32,140.71,888.4🏆 Champion
3Dallas WerewolvesShaun Revere8-51,955.82,016.5#4
4N. Woodbridge AvengersYounes Bouamri6-71,950.61,929.2#6
5Memphis PredatorsDerek Cogar + Dave Cogar8-51,938.41,808.2Runner-up
6Detroit RobbersMartin Anilane8-52,084.21,866.5#5
7Boston BravesJamie Taylor7-61,965.01,989.2#8
8Dubai FalconsSagar Tolani + Tate Walters6-71,792.21,834.7#7
9Massachusetts MinuteMenCory DePasquale5-81,636.01,810.0#10
10Virginia SchnauzersJason Butler4-91,798.51,901.2#9
11Indianapolis WolverinesErin Foley3-101,569.21,903.5#12
12Philadelphia DeathWilliam Crandley III2-111,736.01,869.5#11

2018 — champion: Paul Fink

Quarterfinal (wk 14): N. Woodbridge Avengers 187.95 – 170.97 Virginia Schnauzers Quarterfinal (wk 14): Fargo Cold Cuts 168.35 – 156.25 Boston Braves Semifinal (wk 15): Baltimore Bandits 149.15 – 144.75 N. Woodbridge Avengers Semifinal (wk 15): Memphis Predators 187.84 – 123.35 Fargo Cold Cuts Championship (wk 16): Baltimore Bandits 183.15 – 151.89 Memphis Predators

SeedTeamOwnerRecordPFPAFinish
1Baltimore BanditsPaul Fink12-12,430.51,892.0🏆 Champion
2Memphis PredatorsDerek Cogar + Dave Cogar9-42,034.81,896.3Runner-up
3Fargo Cold CutsPhillip Garrett9-41,980.81,784.83rd
4N. Woodbridge AvengersYounes Bouamri8-51,990.51,899.4#4
5Virginia SchnauzersJason Butler8-52,024.42,009.6#6
6Boston BravesJamie Taylor + Cory DePasquale7-62,024.62,042.9#5
7Dallas WerewolvesShaun Revere6-71,923.31,985.5#12
8Detroit RobbersMartin Anilane5-81,960.02,044.4#7
9Dubai FalconsSagar Tolani5-81,864.22,042.5#9
10Oklahoma BeastsEddie Grizzle5-81,789.31,852.9#11
11Indianapolis WolverinesErin Foley2-111,644.71,959.5#8
12Massachusetts MinuteMenRichard Sarhanis2-111,800.22,057.6#10

2017 — champion: Jamie Taylor

Quarterfinal (wk 14): Oklahoma Beasts 140.45 – 165.45 Boston Braves Quarterfinal (wk 14): Baltimore Bandits 172.25 – 141.41 Detroit Robbers Semifinal (wk 15): Fargo Cold Cuts 141.55 – 160.0 Boston Braves Semifinal (wk 15): Virginia Schnauzers 159.09 – 161.34 Baltimore Bandits Championship (wk 16): Baltimore Bandits 140.48 – 183.25 Boston Braves

SeedTeamOwnerRecordPFPAFinish
1Fargo Cold CutsPhillip Garrett10-31,962.71,757.2#4
2Virginia SchnauzersJason Butler9-41,811.71,703.73rd
3Baltimore BanditsPaul Fink9-42,072.31,805.2Runner-up
4Oklahoma BeastsEddie Grizzle7-61,747.51,704.0#5
5Boston BravesJamie Taylor8-51,959.01,875.8🏆 Champion
6N. Woodbridge AvengersYounes Bouamri6-71,802.81,888.7#8
7Detroit RobbersMartin Anilane6-71,754.21,799.4#6
8Indianapolis WolverinesErin Foley6-71,568.71,676.1#10
9Memphis PredatorsDerek Cogar + Dave Cogar5-81,861.81,891.5#11
10Dallas WerewolvesShaun Revere5-81,778.21,830.3#7
11Dubai FalconsSagar Tolani4-91,697.01,835.3#12
12Washington HogsCraig Poppe3-101,743.61,992.3#9

2016 — champion: Shaun Revere

Quarterfinal (wk 14): Charlottesville Medics 109.85 – 141.7 Boston Braves Quarterfinal (wk 14): Dallas Werewolves 199.05 – 152.22 Missouri Bruins Semifinal (wk 15): Baltimore Bandits 156.7 – 152.3 Boston Braves Semifinal (wk 15): Fargo Cold Cuts 127.6 – 151.85 Dallas Werewolves Championship (wk 16): Baltimore Bandits 176.2 – 186.7 Dallas Werewolves

SeedTeamOwnerRecordPFPAFinish
1Baltimore BanditsPaul Fink10-32,171.91,963.0Runner-up
2Fargo Cold CutsPhillip Garrett10-32,135.91,795.63rd
3Dallas WerewolvesShaun Revere10-32,081.01,929.8🏆 Champion
4Charlottesville MedicsYounes Bouamri7-62,076.71,938.8#6
5Boston BravesJamie Taylor9-42,045.61,894.6#4
6Missouri BruinsSagar Tolani6-71,873.91,953.6#5
7Memphis PredatorsDerek Cogar + Dave Cogar6-72,011.51,946.0#12
8Washington HogsCraig Poppe6-71,916.71,897.8#10
9Detroit RobbersMartin Anilane4-91,810.12,017.1#8
10Virginia SchnauzersJason Butler4-91,892.92,044.2#9
11Oklahoma BeastsEddie Grizzle3-101,767.52,023.5#11
12Indianapolis WolverinesErin Foley3-101,712.12,091.8#7

2015 — champion: Paul Fink

Quarterfinal (wk 14): Fargo Cold Cuts 134.17 – 154.3 Baltimore Bandits Quarterfinal (wk 14): Dallas Werewolves 177.45 – 160.8 Durham Eubanks Semifinal (wk 15): Charlottesville Medics 166.39 – 224.38 Baltimore Bandits Semifinal (wk 15): Boston Braves 173.39 – 182.97 Dallas Werewolves Championship (wk 16): Dallas Werewolves 151.3 – 154.1 Baltimore Bandits

SeedTeamOwnerRecordPFPAFinish
1Charlottesville MedicsRyan Kirk + Todd Summers11-22,096.11,848.5#4
2Boston BravesJamie Taylor + Cory DePasquale10-32,116.91,868.23rd
3Dallas WerewolvesShaun Revere8-51,949.71,906.5Runner-up
4Fargo Cold CutsPhillip Garrett8-52,077.82,048.3#6
5Baltimore BanditsPaul Fink8-52,099.71,932.1🏆 Champion
6Durham EubanksTaylor Eubank7-62,103.82,058.6#5
7Virginia SchnauzersJason Butler7-62,015.91,988.8#9
8Detroit RobbersMartin Anilane6-71,944.51,987.9#11
9Missouri BruinsSagar Tolani4-91,862.82,007.2#10
10Washington HogsCraig Poppe4-91,752.21,918.0#7
11Oklahoma BeastsEddie Grizzle3-101,661.81,966.1#8
12Memphis PredatorsDerek Cogar + Dave Cogar2-111,744.71,895.7#12

2014 — champion: Taylor Eubank

Quarterfinal (wk 15): Durham Eubanks 169.1 – 153.46 Virginia Schnauzers Quarterfinal (wk 15): Boston Braves 171.3 – 123.3 Memphis Predators Semifinal (wk 16): Indianapolis Wolverines 119.35 – 130.35 Durham Eubanks Semifinal (wk 16): Charlottesville Medics 155.55 – 177.23 Boston Braves Championship (wk 17): Boston Braves 122.59 – 140.3 Durham Eubanks

SeedTeamOwnerRecordPFPAFinish
1Indianapolis WolverinesErin Foley11-32,404.22,081.3#4
2Charlottesville MedicsRyan Kirk + Todd Summers10-42,305.12,174.53rd
3Boston BravesJamie Taylor8-62,224.62,076.2Runner-up
4Durham EubanksTaylor Eubank10-42,459.81,915.1🏆 Champion
5Virginia SchnauzersJason Butler8-62,128.92,031.6#5
6Memphis PredatorsDerek Cogar + Dave Cogar7-72,224.32,161.9#6
7Missouri BruinsSagar Tolani7-72,028.32,155.3#7
8Washington HogsCraig Poppe6-82,077.02,200.0#8
9Baltimore BanditsPaul Fink6-81,972.22,112.6#12
10Detroit RobbersMartin Anilane5-91,963.02,160.6#10
11Oklahoma BeastsEddie Grizzle3-111,874.92,183.4#9
12Dallas WerewolvesShaun Revere3-111,955.42,365.2#11

2013 — champion: Craig Poppe

Quarterfinal (wk 15): Washington Hogs 122.0 – 95.5 Baltimore Bandits Quarterfinal (wk 15): Charlottesville Medics 177.0 – 158.5 Oklahoma Beasts Semifinal (wk 16): Miami Pookieheads 106.5 – 173.0 Washington Hogs Semifinal (wk 16): Durham Eubanks 166.5 – 142.5 Charlottesville Medics Championship (wk 17): Durham Eubanks 145.0 – 161.5 Washington Hogs

SeedTeamOwnerRecordPFPAFinish
1Miami PookieheadsEddie Feliz13-12,122.01,797.5#4
2Durham EubanksTaylor Eubank9-52,078.01,907.0Runner-up
3Charlottesville MedicsRyan Kirk + Todd Summers8-5-12,060.51,975.53rd
4Washington HogsCraig Poppe8-61,983.01,771.0🏆 Champion
5Baltimore BanditsPaul Fink8-61,813.01,836.0#6
6Oklahoma BeastsEddie Grizzle6-7-11,793.51,839.5#5
7Dallas WarewolvesShaun Revere6-7-11,847.01,876.5#7
8Missouri BruinsSagar Tolani6-81,710.01,717.5#12
9Virginia SchnauzersJason Butler5-8-11,998.02,015.0#11
10Memphis PredatorsDerek Cogar + Dave Cogar5-91,665.01,767.0#10
11Indianapolis WolverinesErin Foley4-101,750.01,981.5#9
12Detroit RobbersMartin Anilane4-101,698.52,034.5#8